Administrative

Staff

 

  • Jack Ward

    Executive Vice President

  • Shane Bedwell

    Chief Operating Officer and Director of Breed Improvement

  • Leslie Mathews

    Chief Financial Officer

  • Stacy Sanders

    Director of Records Department

  • Amy Cowan

    Director of Youth Activities and Foundation

  • Bailey Clanton

    National Shows Coordinator and Youth Activities Assistant

  • Trey Befort

    Director of Commercial Programs

  • Laura Loschke

    Education and Information Services Coordinator and
    Assistant Records Supervisor

  • Anne Stuart

    Executive Assistant

  • Hannah Johnson

    Associate Director of Marketing and Communications

  • Diane Meyer

    Director of Communications

     

Records

Department

Email this Dept.

 
  • Tena Martin

    Records Supervisor
  • Laura Loschke

    Education and Information Services Coordinator and Assistant Records Supervisor
  • Abby Mahanes

    Customer Service
  • Kristy Kesner

    Customer Service
  • Tara Davidson

    Customer Service
  • Tayler Kennedy

    Customer Service
  • Tiffany Ogle

    Customer Service
  • Linda Farris

    Receptionist
     

Certified Hereford Beef

Staff

 

  • Amari Seiferman

    General Manager and Chief Operating Officer

  • Trey Befort

    Director of Commercial Programs

  • Donald Lucero

    Regional Brand Manager

  • Ty Ragsdale

    Regional Brand Manager

  • Kaylen Alexander

    Director of Marketing and Communications

  • Anne Stuart

    Executive Assistant

     

Hereford World

Staff

 
  • Joe Rickabaugh

    Director of Seedstock Marketing
  • Caryn Vaught

    Production Manager
  • Diane Meyer

    Editor
  • Christy Benigno

    Editorial Designer/Assistant
  • Alison Marx

    Advertising Coordinator
  • Sharon Blank

    Graphic Designer
  • Teri Wolfgang

    Graphic Designer
  • Samantha Albers

    Creative Services Coordinator
  • Kayla Jennings

    Editorial Assistant
  • Rachel Dotson

    Editorial/Production Assistant
     

Field

Staff

 

  • Kevin Murnin

    406-853-4638

    Mountain Region #2
    States: MT, WY, CO, ND, and western Canada

  • Alex Acheson

    785-366-1185

    North Central Region
    States: SD, MN, NE, KS, and central Canada

  • Jared Patterson

    208-312-2386

    Western Region #1
    States: AZ, CA, ID, NV, OR, UT and WA

  • Joe Rickabaugh

    816 842-3757 or 785 633-3188

    Central Region #4
    States: MO & IA

  • Lander Nicodemus

    307 421-8141

    Mountain Region #2
    States: CO, MT, WY & western Canadian Provinces

  • John Meents

    419 306-7480

    Upper Midwest Region #5
    States: IL, IN, KY, MD, MI, OH, PA, WI & WV

  • Colton Pratz

    South Western Region #6
    States: AR, LA, OK & TX

  • Tommy Coley

    815 988-7051

    Eastern Region #7
    States: AL, FL, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN & VA