BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Joel Birdwell

    405-368-1058

    President, Oklahoma, Southwest region
  • Mark St. Pierre

    209-233-1406

    Vice President, California, Southwest region
  • Joe Waggoner

    601-572-4111

    Mississippi, Southeast Region
  • Nate Frederickson

    605-254-4872

    South Dakota, Northwest Region
  • Bruce Thomas

    406-544-1536

    Montana, Northwest region
  • Tommy Mead

    706-339-0201

    Georgia, Southeast region
  • Andrew Matheny

    606-584-5361

    Kentucky, Southeast region
  • Bruce Everhart

    317-407-3618

    Indiana, Northeast region
  • Craig Beran

    620-786-9703

    Kansas, Northwest Region
  • Whitey Hunt

    706-342-5353

    Georgia, Southeast region
  • Becky King-Spindle

    505-252-0228

    New Mexico, Southwest region
  • Bill Goehring

    641-919-9365

    Iowa, Northeast region
     

Executive Committee

  • Joel Birdwell

    405-368-1058

  • Mark St. Pierre

    209-233-1406

  • Bruce Thomas

    406-544-1536

  • Tommy Mead

    706-339-0201

Financial/Audit Committee

  • Joel Birdwell

    405-368-1058

  • Mark St. Pierre

    209-233-1406

  • Joe Waggoner

    601-572-4111

    Chair
  • Tommy Mead

    706-339-0201

  • Bruce Everhart

    317-407-3618

  • Whitey Hunt

    706-342-5353

Breed Improvement Committee

  • Joel Birdwell

    405-368-1058

  • Mark St. Pierre

    209-233-1406

  • Joe Waggoner

    601-572-4111

  • Nate Frederickson

    605-254-4872

  • Bruce Thomas

    406-544-1536

    Chair
  • Tommy Mead

    706-339-0201

  • Bill Goehring

    641-919-9365

Marketing Committee

  • Tommy Mead

    706-339-0201

    Chair
  • Andrew Matheny

    606-584-5361

  • Whitey Hunt

    706-342-5353

  • Becky King-Spindle

    505-252-0228

  • Bill Goehring

    641-919-9365

Show & Sale Committee

  • Nate Frederickson

    605-254-4872

  • Bruce Thomas

    406-544-1536

  • Andrew Matheny

    606-584-5361

    Chair
  • Bruce Everhart

    317-407-3618

  • Becky King-Spindle

    505-252-0228

Certified Hereford Beef Committee

  • Joe Waggoner

    601-572-4111

  • Ed McMillen

  • John Stadler

  • David Trowbridge

  • Jim Mickelson

    Chair
  • Nate Frederickson

    605-254-4872

    Chair
  • Craig Beran

    620-786-9703

Hereford Publications Inc. Committee

  • Mark St. Pierre

    209-233-1406

  • Bruce Thomas

    406-544-1536

  • Andrew Matheny

    606-584-5361

  • Bruce Everhart

    317-407-3618

  • Craig Beran

    620-786-9703

    Chair

Member Service Committee

  • Mark St. Pierre

    209-233-1406

    Chair
  • Andrew Matheny

    606-584-5361

  • Bruce Everhart

    317-407-3618

  • Craig Beran

    620-786-9703

  • Whitey Hunt

    706-342-5353

Hall of Fame/Merit Committee

  • Bruce Thomas

    406-544-1536

  • Bruce Everhart

    317-407-3618

    Chair
  • Whitey Hunt

    706-342-5353

  • Becky King-Spindle

    505-252-0228

  • Bill Goehring

    641-919-9365

Jr., Sr. HYFA Liaison

  • Bruce Thomas

    406-544-1536